Five minor changes on women’s international list

The new women’s uefa referee list provides only five minor changes. The elite and first group keep the same.

The only difference with the list of earlier this year is the promotion of five referees from the Third to the Second Group. Their names are: Severine Zinch from France, Marte Soro from Norway, Monica Mularczyk from Poland, Simona Ghisletta from Switzerland and Pernilla Larsson from Sweden.

Women’s Elite Group

No changes in this group compared to first list of 2011.

Dagmar Damkova on Czech television.

1 AUT Schett Tanja 09.07.1974
2 CZE Damkova Dagmar 29.12.1974
3 ENG Ihringova Alexandra 29.01.1975
4 FIN Heikkinen (Savolainen) Kirsi 26.09.1978
5 GER Baitinger (Beck) Christine 02.03.1974
6 GER Steinhaus Bibiana 24.03.1979
7 GRE Mitsi Thalia 03.03.1980
8 HUN Gaál Gyöngyi Krisztina 29.06.1975
9 ITA Spinelli Silvia Tea 29.10.1970
10 NOR Pedersen Christina Westrum 09.04.1981
11 ROU Albon Teodora 02.12.1977
12 ROU Babadac-Ionescu Floarea Cristina 09.12.1972
13 ROU Dorcioman Cristina 07.08.1974
14 RUS Avdonchenko Natalia 05.07.1967
15 SUI Staubli Esther 03.10.1979
16 SWE Palmqvist Jenny 02.11.1969
17 UKR Monzul Kateryna 05.07.1981

Women’s First Group

No changes in this group compared to first list of 2011.

1 CZE Adamkova Jana 27.01.1978
2 ESP Quintero Siles Paloma 28.09.1971
3 GER Kunick Anja 22.01.1975
4 HUN Kulcsar Katalin 07.12.1984
5 ITA Vitulano Carina Susanna 22.07.1975
6 KAZ Medvedeva Yuliya 19.07.1972
7 LTU Kance (Tvarijonaite) Ausra 13.01.1975
8 MLT Azzopardi Farrugia Esther 12.12.1981
9 POL Radzik-Johan Karolina 24.09.1980
10 POR Braz Bastos Sandra 01.03.1978
11 SRB Kuzmanovic Gordana 08.06.1973
12 SVK Chuda Petra 22.05.1981

Women’s Second Group

Five referees got promoted to the Second Group: Severine Zinch from France, Marte Soro from Norway, Monica Mularczyk from Poland, Simona Ghisletta from Switzerland and Pernilla Larsson from Sweden.

1 ARM Grigoryan Knarik 15.05.1978
2 BEL De Boeck Carla 03.07.1966
3 BEL Martens Leen 27.02.1980
4 BUL Sinabova Aneliya 15.04.1972
5 BUL Zheleva-Terzieva Donka 02.09.1972
6 CRO Damjanovic Marija Margareta 29.10.1971
7 CRO Gurdon Basimamovic Mihaela 16.09.1971
8 CYP Karagiorgi Sofia 20.01.1981
9 DEN Norman Betina 30.11.1973
10 ENG Fearn (Rayner) Amy 20.11.1977
11 ESP Martinez Martinez Elia Maria 25.10.1979
12 FIN Lehtovaara Lina 23.06.1981
13 FRA Bonnin Sabine 02.08.1972
14 FRA Guillemin Florence 04.12.1980
15 FRA Zinck Severine 19.03.1979 *
16 GER Hussein Riem 26.07.1980
17 IRL Daly Rhona 05.02.1979
18 ISR Asulin Lilach 13.01.1972
19 LUX Zeien Laurence 11.07.1980
20 MDA Tanschi Olga 09.01.1975
21 NED De Jong Sjoukje 13.07.1972
22 NOR Østervold Ann-Helen 14.08.1967
23 NOR Soro Marte 29.04.1980 *
24 POL Mularczyk Monika 28.06.1980 *
25 RUS Mamayeva Marina 31.03.1968
26 RUS Pustovoitova Anastasia 10.02.1981
27 SCO Pirie Morag 27.06.1975
28 SUI Ghisletta Simona 11.06.1976 *
29 SVK Kovacova Zuzana 26.04.1979
30 SWE Larsson Pernilla 18.09.1976 *
31 TUR Gökcek Dilan Deniz 04.11.1976
32 TUR Tosun Ayer Hilal Tuba 10.09.1970
33 UKR Aleksakhina Natalia 23.05.1974

Women’s Third Group

No new international referees on the list. Five referees promoted from this group to the second group.

1 ARM Petrosyan Ruzanna 02.05.1976
2 ARM Stepanyan Nelli 27.09.1975
3 AUT Mitterlechner Silke 19.08.1977
4 AZE Kahrij (Muradova) Venera 22.01.1970
5 BEL Sluyts Sharon 11.05.1982
6 BIH Vlaic Ivana 15.11.1980
7 BLR Turovskaya Irina 01.08.1982
8 BUL Georgieva Kamena 18.08.1974
9 BUL Milkova Dimitrina 26.09.1984
10 CRO Budimir (Miladin) Vesna 07.02.1983
11 CZE Zadinova Olga 16.04.1985
12 ENG Fulcher-Ward Helen 01.05.1979
13 DEN Svendsen Marianne 12.09.1970
14 ESP Hernandez Hernandez Hirahi De Los Angeles 26.08.1981
15 ESP Porro Araico Mayte 15.10.1976
16 FIN Raatikainen Saija 19.05.1980
17 FIN Zukovski Ivana 06.04.1974
18 FRA Frappart Stéphanie 14.12.1983
19 GRE Boumpouri Konstantina 09.05.1981
20 GRE Kaskantiri Evgenia 06.03.1980
21 GRE Lampadariou Eleni 28.01.1979
22 HUN Urban Eszter 03.09.1984
23 ITA Farinelli Giovanna 08.08.1980
24 KAZ Gavrilova Irina 07.10.1985
25 LVA Pece Ginta 29.06.1971
26 MDA Ceban Svetlana 27.02.1985
27 NED Peeters Vivian 29.09.1981
28 NOR Larsen Monica 30.12.1971
29 POL Plaskocinska Agnieszka 23.03.1977
30 POL Zajac Justyna 03.10.1979
31 POR Correia Tavares Berta Maria 04.07.1974
32 POR Monteiro Pejapes Marcia 31.10.1978
33 ROU Bujor Cristina 01.03.1983
34 RUS Tereshchenko Irina 06.01.1973
35 SRB Jovanovic Ana 19.04.1983
36 SRB Markovic Daniela 03.05.1978
37 SVK Strpkova Zuzana 27.03.1985
38 SVN Subotic Tanja 28.03.1977
39 SWE Andersson Linn 18.01.1982
40 SWE Persson Sara 15.08.1976
41 TUR Gökcek Kadriye 03.11.1975
42 UKR Didych Inna 06.01.1975

One thought on “Five minor changes on women’s international list

  1. Thanks for this list (I only got the men’s one).
    Pernilla Larsson refereed many matches at u19 euro a few weeks ago, along with Morag Pirie.

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.